skip to main content


Fout, Frederick K-8 Principal
Smith, Pearl Business Manager
Adson, Lemual Superintendent
Burtel, Cassandra Administrative Assistant
Tate, Ralinda High School Principal
Dewakuku, Melanie ESS Director
Johnson, Bonnie Director of Educational Tech
Morris, Cynthia Human Resource Director
Secakuku, Jason Director of Support Service
Holiday, Marlon Facility Manager
Thomas, Peter Federal Programs Coordinator

Anagal, Judy 3-5 Dine Language/Culture
Begay, Laverne Pre-Kindergarten
Begaye, Lena
Belinte-Dougi, Elrena 7-8 English Language Arts
Benale, Wanda 4th Grade
Benally, Kenneth HS PE/Health
Black, Katherine Kindergarten
Boles, Carol 5th Grade
Boutang, Simone TAG
Chee, Elizabeth 5-8 Art
Clauschee, Miranda 1st Grade
Clitso, Romero
David, Kimberly 3rd Grade
El-Hajj, Carmelita 2nd Grade
Etsitty, Gerald
Grass, Cheryl Lead Teacher
Graymountain, Alice 6-8 Dine Language/Culture
Graymountain, Lucy Reading Interventionist
Hathale, Rory HS Art
Herder, Shirley Kindergarten
Johnson, Smibert Math Interventionist
Lane, Lance 7-8 Social Studies
Lane, Lois 6th Grade
Laughter, Freida 6th Grade
Lynch, David PE/Health
Meyers, Geneva K-2 Reading Interventionist
Miles, Harrison 7-8 Math/Algebra
Numkena, Louise Elementary
Secody, Leola 7-8 Science
Sells, Margaret Math Interventionist
Sells, Regina CTE/STEAM
Slick, Ethel 5th Grade
Smith, Frank K-4 PE/Health & K8 Athletic Director
Tunney, Sarah K-5 Computer
Yazzie, Carlotta HS Navajo Studies
Yazzie, Seraphine 2nd Grade

Bearshield, Corilee Event Coordinator/Administrative Assistant to Athletics
Begay, Karen Prevention Specialist
Begaye, Belinda HS Dean of Students
Biakeddy, Bridget SPED
Bigman, Marshaw PAC Secretary
Bryant, Berlinda Teacher Aide
Bryant, Rosita Switchboard/Receptionist
Calamity, Marian HS Registrar
Calamity, Phefiela PAC Vice-President
Crank, Nora Teacher Aide
Dugi, Shirlandra Administrative Assistant to HR
Graham, Elouise K-8 Academic Counselor
Haviland, Marlita Librarian
Holiday, Byron Computer Maint. Technician
James, Nellie Food Service
June, Eugena Transportation
Laughter, Leander
Laughter, Marjorie K-8 Administrative Assistant
Nez, Shirene Teacher Aide
Sloan, Everson Computer Maint. Technician
Sloan, Wanda PAC President
Tacheene, Jane School Nurse
Tate, Felicia Teacher Aide
Worker, Treva K-8 Registrar
Yazzie, Angie Home Liaison
Yazzie, Tamara
>>>>>>>>